Sunday, November 8, 2009

Happy Sunday :D

My Fashion Illustration drawing-"Chanel Love" Done in black filt tip marker, prisma colored pencils, and prisma markers. :D the belt isn't colored, cuz im still trying to figure out the style of the belt. :) I wanna make that shirt in rl :D I LOOVE CHANEL!!! <333333 onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_LfapOQeJIxI/SveOAzWgipI/AAAAAAAAAdg/GODn4GZMjTo/s1600-h/LOOOVE+THIS+FOR+BLOOOG.jpg">






HIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!!! :)

SOOO IM VERRY HAPPY AND EXCITED OF THIS POST, CUZ I GET TO FEATURE MY RL FASHION DRAWING!! W0000T!!!

I was at my college in the library last week, looking at the nov. VOGUE mag, and Lily Donaldson and some other model were wearing khaki men inspired pants, and cuffed at the bottom, and all of a sudden i got a fashion design image in my mind, and quickly sketched it out, and later, i was like, hmm, the top reminds me of milk motions, loose grey shirts, cuz it too is rolled and loose (duh) and just like my drawing. Soo, i then wondered, ohmygod, i wanna try to dress my avi like my fashion drawing! :) AND YAYYY!!! I HAD EVERYTHING LIKE MY DRAWING!! :D super happy i was! haha. Except my drawing didn't have sunnies, but i felt like adding sunnies to my avi :D
ohh and i know in my drawing the hat is brown, but i choose a red hat, cuz i think it looks better, then the brown, cuz its way too dark brown, soo yea. :)

NOW ON TO WHAT IM WEARING!!! :)

♥Beauty♥
Skin-Beauty Avatar Couture-Daria (In Store for a dollarbie, loove it soo much! )
Shape- I made it, Long & Lean body shape #2
Eyes-Poetic Colors- Blue Autumn (freebie)
Hair-ETD-Lisa-black
Nails-MAI-red (freebie)
Pedi's-MAI-red (freebie)

♥Outfit♥

Shirt-Milk Motion-My Loose Tshirt-Bird Brooch (got at 50 linden fridays, LOOVE SOO MUUUCH!! <333>

Pants-Aoharu-BT_Sarrouel Pants-Beige (SOO GLAD I BOUGHT IT FROM THE SALE EARLIER THIS YR! The belt comes with the pants too :D <3333>

Wedges- ETD-Hampton Wedge-Ruby (soo glad i got from old sale! :D )


♥Accessories♥

Hat-FA-Velor Hat- (got from the lucky board edition the day before halloween, LOOVE THE HAT!!! :D)

Sunnies-Miel-Bella Peepers (august group gift) <3333

Clutch-+plus-Big Clutch in Red Vinyl Leather/slive (got it from a valentine hunt from crush row)


*Took the pics at the Gloom! Fashion District. :D


2 comments:

caliiesorbet said...

NIICE... ^^

F For F said...

an interesting take on illustrating :)

btw, you really do sound a lot like me. (you can't really tell that from my blog, but I can.)